.

4A All-Wesco Teams Announced

The 4A All-Wesco selections include Edmonds athletes.

4A First Team South Division Baseball     
 
SAM BROWN JACKSON Pitcher 11 
NICK KIEL JACKSON Pitcher 12 
DEREK CALLAHAN E-W Pitcher 12 
AUSTIN JONES E-W First Base 12 
KYLE OLSON JACKSON Catcher 12 
SETH HECK KAMIAK Infield 12 
TYLER COLES MARINER Infield 12 
ALEX HULL E-W Infield 10 
BEN ROQUET E-W Infield 11 
SAM BROWN JACKSON Outfield 11 
DEREK CALLAHAN E-W Outfield 12 
JOAKIM SODERQVIST JACKSON Outfield 10 
ALEX COFFMAN MARINER Outfield 12 
ANTHONY FLATT JACKSON Utility 12 
ALEX SCHMIDT KAMIAK DH 12 

Second Team      

SAM RICHARDS KAMIAK Pitcher 12 
JASON TODD JACKSON Pitcher 9 
KEVAUGHN UMAYAM MARINER Pitcher 9 
MICHAEL MAZZA CASCADE First Base 10 
CORBIN DUFFY CASCADE Catcher 12 
CONOR PLAISANCE JACKSON Infield 10 
JAMIE UMBINETTI MARINER Infield 11 
PATRICK BERNARD E-W Infield 11 
ISAAC KIM JACKSON Infield 12 
RYAN BUDNICK E-W Outfield 11 
JORDAN GARNEAU MARINER Outfield 12 
TATE BUDNICK E-W Outfield 9 
ANDERW LAMBERT JACKSON Outfield 12 
DAYLEN DEGAMO MARINER Utility 12 
MATT STIEF KAMIAK DH 12 

Honorable Mention     

  
KJ BRADY CASCADE 9  
MAC MCLACHLAN E-W 9  
JACOB BETTENCOURT KAMIAK 10  
NIKO WALLIN MARINER 12  
JACOB PARRA MARINER 11  

4A First Team South Division Soccer   


Alex Voin Cascade DEF 12 
Mark Epps Jackson DEF 12 
Felyx Tsoi Kamiak DEF 12 
Christhian Robles Mariner DEF 10 
Guy Shively Jackson FWD 12 
Zach Faller Kamiak FWD 12 
Yahir Sandoval Mariner FWD 12 
Moris Vrachovski Jackson FWD 12 
Ulises Hernandez Mariner GLK 12 
Austin Porter Kamiak GLK 12 
Jordan Schweitzer Jackson Mid 11 
Miguel  Medina Mariner Mid 10 
Christian Rodriguez Mariner Mid 12 
Fareed Zerafat Edm. Wood Mid 12 
Zach Bylsma Jackson Mid 10 
Eduardo  Tamayo Mariner Mid 12 
          
Second Team

 
Adama Drammeh Mariner DEF 12 
Matthew  Reinikka Jackson DEF 9 
Ryan Ptacek Jackson DEF 12 
Alec  Sakoi Edm. Wood DEF 10 
Luke  Hong Jackson DEF 11 
Sean  Haldeman Edm. Wood DEF 11 
Caleb Houvener Jackson FWD 11 
Matt Miranda Cascade FWD 12 
Jacob Gerbasi Jackson FWD 11 
Erik Whitney Edm. Wood GLK 12 
Amando Huerta Jackson GLK 9 
Zach Sakoi Edm. Wood Mid 12 
Spencer Johnson Cascade Mid 10 
Tyler Uddin Kamiak Mid 11 
Kevin Baron  Kamiak Mid 10 
Carlos  Rodriguez Mariner Mid 10 
     
Honorable Mention    

  
Jong Paek Kamiak Mid 9 
Cameron Laird Jackson Mid 9 
Tyler  Codiga Cascade Mid 11 
Traeson Brandenberg Cascade Mid 11 
Armando Huerta Jackson GLK 9 
Jordan Meyers Kamiak FWD 12 
Alex Baaarajas Jackson FWD 12 
Jason Major Edm. Wood DEF 12 
Adama Drammeh Mariner DEF 12 
Ryan Bishop Cascade DEF 11 
Ben Holman Kamiak DEF 11 
Ben Stewart Kamiak DEF 11 
Aleksey Gubarik Mariner DEF 12 

4A First Team South Division Fastpitch     
 
Erin Bueser Jackson HS 1st Junior 
Matti Tetzlaff Jackson HS 2nd Senior 
Megan Miller Cascade 3rd Junior 
Dewey Davis Jackson HS Catcher Junior 
Carly Grant Kamiak Catcher Senior 
Angie McFall Kamiak DP Sophomore 
Megan Cooley Jackson HS Outfield Junior 
Karis Monesmith Kamiak Outfield Senior 
Chandra Tewari Jackson HS Outfield Senior 
Lindsay Robison Jackson HS Pitcher  Senior 
Jessica Mirante Jackson HS SS Senior 
Samantha Munger Cascade UTILITY Senior 
     
Second Team     
 
Sydney Daniel E-W 1st Junior 
Abby Weaver Kamiak 2nd Senior 
Jessica Roy Jackson HS 3rd Sophomore 
Katelynn Lafferty E-W DP Sophomore 
Kristin Hayes E-W Outfield Senior 
Chloe McIntosh Cascade Outfield Freshman 
Shelby Merk Kamiak Outfield Sophomore 
Mia Webster E-W Outfield Senior 
Makinlee Sellevold Cascade Pitcher Freshman 
Jarryn Vannatta Kamiak SS Senior 
Sidney Drury Kamiak UTILITY Junior 
Breanna Weller Mariner UTILITY Junior 
     
Honorable Mention     

Paige Miller Cascade 2nd Freshman 
Lauren Nguyen E-W 2nd Sophomore 
Brooklynn Bailey E-W 3rd Sophomore 
Cassady Orstad E-W Catcher Sophomore 
Sydney Forseth E-W Outfield Sophomore 
Taryn Salter Cascade Outfield Freshman 
Karleigh Severson Kamiak Pitcher Junior 
Michelle Rumpel E-W SS Junior 

4A First Team Boys' Track and Field 

 
110m H Alec Fellows Edmonds-Woodway 12 
100M Alec Fellows Edmonds-Woodway 12 
1600M Grant Grosvenor Jackson 12 

4x100 Relay Mariner

Chris Knowles  
Josh Williamson   
Keivarae Russell   
Dominique Law  

 
400M Allan Schmekel Lake Stevens 11 
300m H Jared Alskog Arlington 9 
800M Grant Grosvenor Jackson 12 
200M Allan Schmekel Lake Stevens 11 
3200M Blake Nelson Jackson 11 

4x400 Relay Lake Stevens 

Scott Cochran  
Tre Harris   
Allan Schmekel   
Mason Nicol   

Shot Put Dan Boyden Arlington 10 
Javelin Cody Melnrick Monroe 12 
Discus Travis Pickett Snohomish 11 
Long Jump Kevin Yates Snohomish 11 
Triple Jump Moussa Sanoh Lake Stevens 10 
High Jump Max Bryson Arlington 11 
Pole Vault Connor Hemming Marysville-Pilchuck 12 
     
4A Second Team Boys' Track and Field     

110m H Jacob Dowd Monroe 12 
100M Allan Schmekel Lake Stevens 11 
1600M Blake Nelson Jackson 11 

4x100 Relay Lake Stevens 

Tre Harris  
Shae Giddens   
Shawn Cooper   
Duke Dolphin   


400M Grant Grosvenor Jackson 12 
300m H Jacob Dowd Monroe 12 
800M Blake Nelson Jackson 11 
200M Duke Dolphin Lake Stevens 12 
3200M Aaron Campbell Cascade-Everett 12 

4x400 Relay Jackson

Austin O'Keefee  
Marcus  Brown   
Grant Grosvenor   
David Blackmer 

  
Shot Put Carey Campbell Lake Stevens 10 
Javelin Blake McPherson Arlington 11 
Discus Dan Boyden Arlington 10 
Long Jump Alec Fellows Edmonds-Woodway 12 
Triple Jump Stuart Hezlep Lake Stevens 11 
High Jump Ryan Shannon Marysville-Pilchuck 11 
Pole Vault Cody Simpson Snohomish 12 
     
Honorable Mention     

110m H Crosby Agwunobi Mariner 12 
100M Dominique Law Mariner 11 
1600M James Clark Arlington 12 

4x100 Relay Arlington

Skylor Elgarico   
Devante Gaillard   
Connor Cummings   
Lucas  Revelle

   
400M Cody  House Marysville-Pilchcuk 11 
300m H Alex Iverson Lake Stevens 12 
800M David Blackmer Jackson 11 
200M Larry Bruce Cascade-Everett 10 
3200M Jared Lehning Snohomish 12 

4x400 Relay Marysville-Pilchuck 

Cody House  
Eduardo  Olivera   
Tony Stanfel   
Javier Marin

   
Shot Put Colton Niblack Jackson 11 
Javelin Duke Dolphin Lake Stevens 12 
Discus Aaron Wood Marysville-Pilchcuk 12 
Long Jump Connor Cummings Arlington 12 
Triple Jump Brendan Casel Jackson 10 
High Jump Kevin Yates Snohomish 11 
Pole Vault Derek Gomoluch Jackson 12 

4A First Team Girls' Track and Field     
 
3200M Minna Fields Stanwood 12 
100m H Kristin Goff Monroe 12 
100M Amia Nash Edmonds-Woodway 12 
1600M Lacey Wagner Lake Stevens 12 

4x100 Relay Arlington 

Melissa Webb  
Jazmine Redix   
McKenzie Corpron   
Diamond Martin

   
400M Leiran Cornish Snohomish 11 
300m H Brooke Pahukoa Lake Stevens 10 
800M Madison Davis Stanwood 12 
200M Amia Nash Edmonds-Woodway 12 

4x200 Relay Edmonds-Woodway

Awa Marenah  
Victoria Felton   
Djenne Dickens   
Amia Nash   

4x400 Relay Marysville-Pilchuck

Jessica Boyle   
Charlee Pilon   
Dacia Heckendorf   
Rachel Lefstad

   
Shot Put Kaci Jone Stanwood 11 
Javelin Natasha Caldwell Cascade-Everett 12 
Discus Alexis Sarver Arlington 11 
Long Jump Brooke Pahukoa Lake Stevens 10 
Triple Jump Lauren Johnson Snohomish 11 
High Jump Brooke Pahukoa Lake Stevens 10 
Pole Vault Alecia Longsine Monroe 12 
     
4A Second Team Girls' Track and Field     
 
3200M Jordin Stephenson Stanwood 10 
100m H Brittney Pahukoa Lake Stevens 10 
100M Madison Lichter Snohomish 9 
1600M Jessica Rawlins Jackson 9 

4x100 Relay Marysville-Pilchuck 

Summer Cull  
Charlee Pilon   
Bailie Weikel   
Dacia Heckendorf   

400M Amia Nash Edmonds-Woodway 12 
300m H Kiana Hood Cascade-Everett 11 
800M Lacy Wagner Lake Stevens 12 
200M Djenne Dickens Edmonds-Woodway 9 

4x200 Relay Cascade-Everett 

Kiana Hood  
Emily Nelson   
Denae Weigelt   
Autumn Bluestarr   

4x400 Relay Stanwood 

Madison Davis  
Corinne Teichgrab   
Ali Anderson   
Natalie Bergstrom   

Shot Put Marisa Gonzalez Kamiak 11 
Javelin Chelsea Nelson Cascade-Everett 12 
Discus Kaci Jones Stanwood 11 
Long Jump Awa Marenah Edmonds-Woodway 11 
Triple Jump Ruby Herbert Edmonds-Woodway 11 
High Jump Alexis Sarver Arlington 11 
Pole Vault Summer Cull Marysville-Pilchuck 11 
     
Honorable Mention 

 
3200M Rachael Lefstad Marysville-Pilchuck 10 
100m H Victoria Berg Edmonds-Woodway 12 
100M Jasmine Redix Arlington 12 
1600M Jordin  Stephenson Stanwood 10 

4x100 Relay Edmonds-Woodway

Victoria Berg 
Awa Marenah   
Adama Marenah   
Victoria Felton   
400M Corinne Teichgrab Stanwood 12 
300m H Brittney Pahukoa Lake Stevens 10 
800M Amber  Hambrecht Kamiak 12 
200M Jasmine Redix Arlington 12 

4x200 Relay Arlington

Katie Anderson   
Taylor Andersen   
Diamond Martin   
McKenzie Corpron   

4x400 Relay Lake Stevens 

Mahea Puha  
Brooke Pahukoa   
Alex Baldwin   
Olivia Kleyn

   
Shot Put Marissa Swegle Arlington 10 
Javelin Stephanie Van Slageren Arlington 12 
Discus Emily Wayland Stanwood 10 
Long Jump Kylie Swegle Arlington 12 
Triple Jump Adama Marenah Edmonds-Woodway 11 
High Jump Randi Armstrong Monroe 11 
Pole Vault Melinda Tinney Snohomish 10

4A First Team South Division Tennis Singles (Top 3)  

   
Elaine Baik Kamiak 12 
Sally Park Kamiak 9 
Jessica Mar Jackson 12 
    
    
    
First Team South Division Tennis Doubles (Top 3)    
 
Alyssa Gilbert Kamiak 11 
Jenna Gilbert Kamiak 9 
    
Zoe Javanovich Kamiak 10 
Veronica Ahn Kamiak 12 
    
Sarah Fine Edmonds-Woodway 12 
Sophie Roben Edmonds-Woodway 12

4A First Team Boys' Golf    
  
Fryer Joe 9 Kam 
Allen Anthony 10 Arl 
Hill Brandon 11 Kam 
Hella Tyler 12 Sno 
Won David 11 Jack 
Hatch Chris 10 Kam 
    
Second Team    


Martinson Zach 11 Sno 
Chiarelli Anthony 12 Cas 
Siderius Michael 10 Sno 
Lindley Jack 11 Arl 
Miele Connor 12 Jack 
Stonebridge Bret 12 Mon 
    
Honorable Mentions 

   
Russell Andrew 12 Mon 
McGinnis Barrett 12 Jack 
Davis Halen 9 Stan 
Yun  Chris 12 Kam 
Esary Reece 11 Stan 
Girard Mitch 12 LS   

Boards

More »
Got a question? Something on your mind? Talk to your community, directly.
Note Article
Just a short thought to get the word out quickly about anything in your neighborhood.
Share something with your neighbors.What's on your mind?What's on your mind?Make an announcement, speak your mind, or sell somethingPost something